Technical Facilities Committees(TFC) |
Overall Chair | Jon D. Stewart |
 |  |  |
Technical Facilities (TFC-A) | Chair | Jon D. Stewart |
 | Members | Gail Fanucci |
 |  | Alexander Jacobs |
 |  | Brent Sumerlin |
 |  |  |
Electronics Shop (TFC-E) | Chair | W. David Wei |
 | Members | Y. Charles Cao |
 |  | Valeria Kleiman |
 |  | Charles Martin |
 |  | Stanley Pych |
 |  |  |
IT Advisory (TFC-IT) | Chair | Philip J. Brucat |
 | Members | Dwight Bailey |
 |  | Steven D. Bruner |
 |  | Eric Chesser |
 |  | Ajith Perera |
 |  | Alberto Perez |
 |  |  |
Machine Shop (TFC-M) | Chair | Jon D. Stewart |
 | Members | Alexander Angerhofer |
 |  | Clifford R. Bowers |
 |  | Todd Prox |
 |  | W. David Wei |
 |  |  |
Spectroscopic Services (TFC-SS) | Chair | Leslie Murray |
 | Members | Kari B. Basso |
 |  | Dobryzcki |
 |  | Charles Cao |
 |  | Ion Ghiviriga |
 |  | Zhongwu Guo |
 |  |  |
Awards Committees and Coordinators |
 |  |
 |  |  |
Undergraduate Teaching and Student Awards (STA) | Chair | Alexander Angerhofer |
 |  | Stefani Habenicht |
 |  | Jason Portmess |
 |  | Adam Mansell |
 | Members | Simon Lopez D'Sola |
 | Members | Martina Sumner |
 |  |  |
Faculty Awards (FA) | Chair | Daniel R. Talham |
 | Members | Rebecca Butcher |
 |  | Charles Martin |
 |  | Charles Martin |
 |  | Adrian Roitber |
 |  |  |
Graduate Student Awards Coordinator (GAC) | Coordinator | Aaron Aponick |
 |  |  |
Battiste - Petra Research Award (BPR) | Coordinator | Aaron Aponick |
 |  | Daniel Seidel |
 |  |  |
Butler Award (BA) | Coordinator | Brent Sumerlin |
 |  |  |
Early Career Physical Chemistry Award (EC) | Members | John Stanton |
 |  | Gail Fanucci |
 |  |  |
Sanibel Awared | Coordinator | Rodney J. Bartlett |
 |  |  |
Keaffaber Scholar Award | Chair | Ronald Castallano |
 | Members | Alexander Angerhofer |
 |  | Tammy A. Davidson |
 |  |  |
Jones Award (JA) | Coordinator | Alexander Grenning |
 |  | Chenjie Zeng |
 |  |  |
Laitinen/Bates Award (LBA) | Coordinator | Nicolo Omenetto |
 |  | Yong Zeng |
 |  |  |
M. Vala Award for Teaching Excellence (MVT) | Coordinator | Pete Punthasee |
 |  | Stacey-Ann Benjamin |
 |  |  |
M. Vala Award for Pchem Research Excellence (MVR) | Coordinator | Gail Fanucci |
 |  | Russ Bowers |
 |  |  |
Undergraduate Chemical Physics Scholarship (CPS) | Coordinator | Valeria Kleiman |
 |  | John Stanton |
 |  |  |
Micha Scholarship (MS) | Coordinator | Valeria Kleiman |
 |  | John Stanton |
 |  |  |
AD Hoc Committees |
 |  |
 |  |  |
Mass Spec User Advisory Committee | Chair | Michael Harris |
 | Members | Kari Basso |
 |  | Leslie Murray |
 |  | Agbandje-McKenna (Biochemistry & Molecular Biology) |
 |  | Robert Huigens ( Medicinal Chemistry) |
 |  | Julie Maupin-Frulow (Microbiology & Cell Science) |
 |  |  |
Artificial Intelligence | Chair | Adrian E. Roitberg |
 | Members | Philip J. Brucat |
 |  | Mingjie Liu |
 |  | Alberto Perez |
 |  |  |
Currently Authorized Faculty Search Committees |
 |  |
 |  |  |
Organic Search | Chair | Daniel Seidel |
 | Members | Aaron Aponick |
 |  | Ramon Miranda Quintana |
 |  | Boone Prentice |
 |  |  |
Katritzky Analytical Search | Chair | Yong Zeng |
 | Members | Boone Prentice |
 |  | Rebecca Butcher |
 |  | Fan Hong |
 |  | Steven Harris |
 |  |  |
Polymer Search Committee | Chair | Brent Sumerlin |
 | Members | Thomas Angelini |
 | Members | Austin Evans |
 |  | Ron Castellano |
 |  | Valeria Kleiman |
 |  | Steven Harris |